Banks around the World  
 
Find Bank Online Now: 
Banks in USA  »  Bank of America Chase Bank Citibank Capital One Bank HSBC Bank Wells Fargo Bank
Home » Banks in USA » Chase Bank » Credit Card Customer Service

Chase Credit Card Customer Service

To serve its customers in best way possible is the main focus of one of the largest banks of the United States, the Chase Bank which always tries to put its best foot forward to achieve customers’ satisfaction. The bank has a dedicated customer service center for its cardholders who are very large in numbers and also belongs to different categories as the bank has a wide range of credit cards.

Card holders should feel free to contact the Chase credit card customer service whenever they face any sort of problems related to their card usage or any other relevant matter. The executives are always ready to assist the customers 24 hours with assured satisfaction. One can even lodge complaints, dispute a charge, apply for a new card, check application status, repost stolen or lost cards, report any fraud or phishing scam or can contact to gather more information on various cards.

Customers can also query for various credit cards available including Freedom, Slate, United, etc. They can also check for various offers from reputed brands like Amazon, Disney, Continental Airlines which are available with various personal and business Cards. One can also check various online forums to find out reviews about this department of the bank.

Chase Bank Credit Card Customer Service Phone Number

Though there are many ways to reach to the customer service centre of the bank like sending an email online, sending ordinary mail at the mailing address, visiting a branch, contacting at fax number etc., the easiest and the best method can be the phone numbers on which customers can call on any time to contact the bank’s representatives to get help. Many of these telephone numbers are toll free numbers and some of the important are listed here for your reference:

Customer Service: 1-800-432-3117 (Inside USA) or 1-302-594-8200 (Outside USA)
To Make Payments: 1-800-436-7958



Customers can even check out for specific phone numbers for Canada:

Type of CardPhone Numbers
EnglishFrench
Best Buy Card1-877-862-12081-877-862-1209
Best Buy Reward Zone Visa Card1-877-209-91351-877-209-9136
Chase Gold MasterCard1-888-502-4273-
Sears Card1-800-265-36751-800-650-9950
Sears MasterCard1-800-267-16601-866-432-6991
Sears Voyage MasterCard1-866-785-98891-888-566-5608
Marriott Rewards Platinum Visa Card1-866-705-67551-866-705-6777
Future Shop Card1-877-862-12141-877-862-1215

Chase Credit Card Customer Service Address

Customers can also reach to customer service center through mail at their mailing address which is:

Regular Mailing AddressOvernight Payment AddressCanada Mailing Address
Card Services
P.O. Box 15298
Wilmington, DE 19850
Chase Cardservices
Attn: Payment Processing
2500 Westfield Drive
Elgin, IL 60124
JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
Attention: Cardmember Service
Post Office Box 9435, Station 'T'
Ottawa, ON K1G 3V1

Chase Popular Credit Cards
Amazon Card Bold Ink Best Buy Card
British Airways Card Business Credit Card Disney Credit Card
Freedom Credit Card Ink Credit Card TJ Maxx Credit Card
Liquid Card Slate Credit Card Student Credit Card
Southwest Airlines Credit Card  



Chase Bank
ATM
Customer Service
Bill Pay
Retirement Services
Customer Service
Hours of Operation
Debit Card
Gift Card
Login
Merchant Services
Disney Debit Card
Home Equity
Quick Pay
Website
Online Banking
Routing Number
Wire Transfer
Chase Bank Accounts
CD
IRA
Health Savings Account
Savings Account
Chase Checking Accounts
Business Checking Account
Premier Plus Checking Account
Premier Platinum Checking
Student Checking Account
Chase Bank Credit Card
Credit Card Payment
Credit Card Customer Service
Chase Auto Finance
Auto Finance Payment
Auto Finance Phone Number
Chase Bank Loans
Home Equity Loan
Home Equity Line of Credit
Personal Loans
Student Loans
Foreclosures
Home Finance LLC
Loan Modification
Chase Bank Mortgage
Mortgage Calculator
Mortgage Customer Service
Mortgage Payment
Mortgage Rates
Mortgage Refinance